Tender Details

About Tender

πŸš‚ Procurement Opportunity: High Precision Ammeters πŸ”§ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Ammeters With The Following Specifications: πŸ” Model: Ammeter 0 300 Amps Dc πŸ”§ Capacity: 300 Amps πŸ› οΈ Type: Moving Coil πŸ“ Panel Mounting: Flush, 4 (100 Mm) Dia 🎯 Accuracy Class: 1.0 πŸ“œ Conforming To: Is:1248 Part.1 & 2 2003 Or The Latest Edition With Latest Amendments πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ammeter, High Precision, Moving Coil, 0 300 Amps Dc, Panel Mounting, Is:1248, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Secunderabad
Particulars Details
Title
Ammeter 0 300 Amps Dc Capacity, Flush Panel Mounting Type,4 (100 Mm) Dia,Moving Coil Type,1.0 Accuracy Class,[Without External Shunt Of 300 A/75 M V] ,Conforming To Is:1248 Part.1 & 2 2003 Or Latest Edition With Latest Amendments If Any
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106262187
Reference
Number
LH241055A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Secunderabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106262187/viewNitPdf_4561366.pdf

Start Date May 06, 2024 20:42
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.