Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes,24 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes,16 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes,8 Inch Carbon Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5192275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashank Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes Title : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes | 12-08-2024 11:51:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 5192275 - 18INCH X SCH 120 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 25-07-2024 17:37:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BALAJI STEEL | Make : UNBRAND Model : 8 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes Title : 8 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes | 10-08-2024 15:29:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes | 10-08-2024 18:46:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPES Title : SEAMLESS PIPES | 29-07-2024 12:47:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : Model : Title : | 12-08-2024 14:34:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES | 12-08-2024 11:59:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 12-08-2024 10:47:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : Procurement of Pipes as per attached Specification Title : Procurement of Pipes as per attached Specification | 12-08-2024 14:52:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRESIDENTIAL VALVES PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes | 08-08-2024 15:18:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | RAHIL METAL | Make : Model : Title : | 12-08-2024 11:46:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGS | Make : RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGS Model : INDIAN Title : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 18IN, S120, NACE+ H2 | 06-08-2024 09:51:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : EUROPEAN Model : CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER CLIENT Title : CARBON STEEL PIPE AS PER CLIENT | 12-08-2024 12:48:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JSL / MSL / RIPL Model : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes Title : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes | 31-07-2024 14:17:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNAMANI METALS & TUBES.LTD. Model : CS WELDED PIPES- A-672 Title : PIPES - A-672 B60 CL-32 | 10-08-2024 16:51:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes | 12-08-2024 12:16:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CARBON STEEL EFW PIPE Model : CARBON STEEL EFW PIPE Title : CARBON STEEL EFW PIPE A 672 GR. B 60 SIZE 24 INCH X SCH. 120 | 12-08-2024 13:25:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 14IN, STD Title : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 14IN, STD | 12-08-2024 10:27:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORODITE Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, 114.3MM, 100MM, 5.39MM Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, 114.3MM, 100MM, 5.39MM | 09-08-2024 17:52:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SITIC SPECIALITY STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel seamless pipes | 12-08-2024 11:24:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GR. B | 12-08-2024 13:27:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PIPE | 05-08-2024 17:44:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 12-08-2024 14:50:12 | MSE | Evaluated |