Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vocational Training Services Version 2 Offline; 2; Third Party Location; Wireman Training
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFOSYS CHARITABLE TRUST
Contract Value
432000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vimalkumar Arvindbhai Tandel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUM EDUCATION AND CHARITABLE TRUST | 05-08-2024 12:05:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFOSYS CHARITABLE TRUST | 27-07-2024 14:34:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K P ENTERPRISE | 08-08-2024 16:23:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MA CHARITABLE TRUST GHADOI | 07-08-2024 17:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NXTECH SYSTEMS | 05-08-2024 10:21:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 10-08-2024 01:09:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE NAVCHETAN RURAR DEVLOP | 09-08-2024 13:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE NIRBHAYA EDUCATION AND CHARITABLE TRUST RAJKOT | 09-08-2024 19:18:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE SAIKRUPA GRAMIN VIKAS MANDAL | 10-08-2024 11:43:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SONALI CORPORATE SERVICES | 29-07-2024 00:23:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VANVASI KALYAN MANDAL | 07-08-2024 18:44:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VOCMAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 15:39:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | 432000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOSYS CHARITABLE TRUST( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | 432000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | VANVASI KALYAN MANDAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | 432000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | MA CHARITABLE TRUST GHADOI | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | 432000.00 | L1 |
| 5 | SHREE SAIKRUPA GRAMIN VIKAS MANDAL | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | 432000.00 | L1 |
| 6 | SHREE NAVCHETAN RURAR DEVLOP | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | 467250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; WIREMAN TRAINING | Vocational Training Services - Version 2 | 30 | ₹ 432000.000 |