Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abdominal Guard,Shin Pad,Dummy,Bamboo Stick,Pistol Rubberised,Rifle Rubberised,Knife Rubberised,Kic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 05-09-2023 18:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 12:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 19:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ABDOMINAL GUARD,SHIN PAD,DUMMY,BAMBOO STICK,PISTOL RUBBERISED,RIFLE RUBBERISED,KNIFE RUBBERISED,KIC | 99998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ABDOMINAL GUARD,SHIN PAD,DUMMY,BAMBOO STICK,PISTOL RUBBERISED,RIFLE RUBBERISED,KNIFE RUBBERISED,KIC | 125780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ABDOMINAL GUARD,SHIN PAD,DUMMY,BAMBOO STICK,PISTOL RUBBERISED,RIFLE RUBBERISED,KNIFE RUBBERISED,KIC | 156180.00 | L3 |