Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bid Invitation: Repair And Maintenance Of 500 Kva Transformer 💼🔌 The Directorate General, Bsf, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Invites Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Repair And Maintenance Of A 500 Kva Transformer Installed At Bn Hq Sambha, 67 Bn Bsf, Under Shq Bsf I Nagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4773 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Compliance With Safety Standards And Adherence To Project Timelines Are Mandatory. Keywords: Bsf, Dg, Bsf, Mha, Transformer Repair, Maintenance, Government Tender, Bid, Electrical Equipment, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of 500 Kva Transformer Installed At Bn Hq Sambha Of 67 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf I Nagar
|
| Description |
Repair And Maintenance Of 500 Kva Transformer Installed At Bn Hq Sambha Of 67 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf I Nagar
|
| Organisation | DG,BSF,MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSF_807341_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SHQ/I NAGAR/ELECT/24-25/02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4773 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SAMBHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848520 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sitc of ct/pt and trivector energy meter installed at bn hq sambha of 67 bn bsf under shq bsf i/nagar
Sitc of ct/pt and trivector energy meter installed at bn hq sambha of 67 bn bsf under shq bsf i/nagar
Read moreRepairing of 11 0.433 kv 250 kva transformer installed at bn hq of 96 bn bsf under shq bsf udaipur
Repairing of 11 0.433 kv 250 kva transformer installed at bn hq of 96 bn bsf under shq bsf udaipur
Read moreRepairing of 01 nos. 500 kva defective transformer installed at 68 bn bsf dg set room under shq bsf bhuj.
Repairing of 01 nos. 500 kva defective transformer installed at 68 bn bsf dg set room under shq bsf bhuj.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 125 kva dg set installed at bn hq of 124 bn bsf under shq bsf panisagar
Repair and maintenance of 125 kva dg set installed at bn hq of 124 bn bsf under shq bsf panisagar
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 125 kva dg set installed at bn hq of 124 bn bsf under shq bsf panisagar
Repair and maintenance of 125 kva dg set installed at bn hq of 124 bn bsf under shq bsf panisagar
Read moreRepair maintenance of 500 kva transformer and overhead lt line installed at 81 bn bsf campus under ftr hq bsf tripura
Repair maintenance of 500 kva transformer and overhead lt line installed at 81 bn bsf campus under ftr hq bsf tripura
Read moreImprovement/upgradation of outdoor panels and ug cable installed at bn hq samba of 19 bn (now 67 bn) bsf under shq bsf indreshwar nagar
Improvement/upgradation of outdoor panels and ug cable installed at bn hq samba of 19 bn (now 67 bn) bsf under shq bsf indreshwar nagar
Read moreRenovation of drill shed at bn hq samba of 19 bn bsf now 67 bn bsf under shq bsf i/nagar
Renovation of drill shed at bn hq samba of 19 bn bsf now 67 bn bsf under shq bsf i/nagar
Read moreRenovation of adm block at bn hq samba of 19 bn bsf now 67 bn bsf under shq bsf i/nagar
Renovation of adm block at bn hq samba of 19 bn bsf now 67 bn bsf under shq bsf i/nagar
Read moreImprovement of temporary structure jawan barrack at bn hq dhubulia of 67 bn bsf under shq bsf krishnanagar
Improvement of temporary structure jawan barrack at bn hq dhubulia of 67 bn bsf under shq bsf krishnanagar
Read moreof your Industry type