Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 10 Pro Dvd Pack Life Time License,Window 10 Pro Paper License Life Time License,Antivirus 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 00:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 13:07:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 22-10-2023 20:59:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUSH INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-10-2023 18:24:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | manas exports | - | 21-10-2023 01:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 21-10-2023 13:29:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 23-10-2023 04:59:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE | - | 20-10-2023 22:07:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 23:49:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro Dvd Pack Life time license,Window 10 Pro Paper license Life time license,Antivirus 1 | 213000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro Dvd Pack Life time license,Window 10 Pro Paper license Life time license,Antivirus 1 | 215895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro Dvd Pack Life time license,Window 10 Pro Paper license Life time license,Antivirus 1 | 221590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | manas exports | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro Dvd Pack Life time license,Window 10 Pro Paper license Life time license,Antivirus 1 | 228180.00 | L4 |