Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Procurement Alert: Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Os 🚀 The Department Of Space Is On The Lookout For A Reliable Provider Of Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System (Rhel) Under A Standard Procurement Package. 💻 📅 Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing Rhel And Ensure Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Procurement Document. Keywords: Red Hat Enterprise Linux, Server Operating System, Department Of Space, Procurement, It Infrastructure, Linux Server Os| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Contract Value
1880809.68
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nair Binu Devapalan
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AITECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Model : RH00004F3 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) | 26-06-2024 11:04:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHARA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Model : REDHAT Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 26-06-2024 10:27:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Model : RH00004F3 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 25-06-2024 17:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Model : RH00004F3 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 25-06-2024 15:00:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : RED HAT Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) | 26-06-2024 11:35:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : RH00004F3 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) | 26-06-2024 11:45:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SARAINFOWAY ITES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physic Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) | 26-06-2024 09:52:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SILICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RHEL Model : RH00004F3 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server | 26-06-2024 06:11:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System | 26-06-2024 11:55:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | XTREME ICT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard Title : Redhat | 25-06-2024 17:42:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 1880809.68 | L1 |
| 2 | PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 1883280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 1935600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AITECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2073600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALLIANCE PRO IT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2075966.04 | L5 |
| 6 | SARAINFOWAY ITES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2075976.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2088000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AKSHARA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2184000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SILICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2258364.00 | L9 |
| 10 | XTREME ICT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Operating System Standard | 2273677.08 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) | RED HAT | Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard | 12 | ₹ 1880809.680 |