Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling, Shifting, Re Installation, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of Existing Scada Control Equipments From Existing Tpc Room To Newly Proposed Scada Building At Drm Office, Firozpur For Suchipind Shri Vaisano Devi Katra Section, Sahnewal Amritsar Atari, Verka Jakolari, Amritsar Taran Taran Beas Section, Firozpur Bathinda Section, Sahnewal Amritsar Section Ems , Suchipind Shri Vaisano Devi Katra Section Ems .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73644400 |
|
Reference Number |
RE-UMB-EL-SCADA-S01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73644400/viewNitPdf_4483998.pdf |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling, shifting, re-installation, testing & commissioning of existing scada control equipments from existing tpc room to newly proposed scada building at drm office, firozpur for suchipind- shri vaisano devi katra section, sahnewal-amritsar-atari, verka-jakolari, amritsar-taran taran-beas section, firozpur-bathinda section, sahnewal-amritsar section ems , suchipind- shri vaisano devi katra section ems .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of earthing arrangement by replacement of overaged earthing system at various traction sub stations and switching stations in sahnewal-amritsar section over firozpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of earthing arrangement by replacement of overaged earthing system at various traction sub stations and switching stations in sahnewal-amritsar section over firozpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of earthing arrangement by replacement of overaged earthing system at various traction sub stations and switching stations in sahnewal-amritsar section over firozpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of earthing arrangement by replacement of overaged earthing system at various traction sub stations and switching stations in sahnewal-amritsar section over firozpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodic renewal and operation and maintenance of amritsar tarn-taran-harike section from km. 112.575 to km. 168.400 in the state of punjab.
Periodic renewal and operation and maintenance of amritsar tarn-taran-harike section from km. 112.575 to km. 168.400 in the state of punjab.
Read moreTrd work in c/w reception and dispatch facility on loading line no.4 to improve mobility at tarn taran (tto) on asr-kemk section over firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of electronic interlocking (ei) based automatic signaling in ludhiana-jalandhar city section and provision of double distant signals in jalandhar city-beas-goindwal sahib & beas-amritsar section of firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of maintenance activities for psi & ohe assets of trd depots at tarn taran (tto), amritsar (asr) and gurdaspur (gsp) in the jurisdiction of adee/trd/asr over firozpur division for a period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd work in c/w improvement to washing line no. 4 and sick line / ac pit at amritsar railway station in the section of aden-i/asr over firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type