Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode E 7018, 5.0mm X 450mm,Electrodes E 6013 450 X 5.00mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018 Title : SUPRATHERME size 5.00x450mm | 23-02-2024 16:13:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : WELDING ELECTRODE Title : WELDING ELECTRODE | 28-02-2024 19:48:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : ElectrodeS E-7018, 5.00mm X 450mm, Brand Name: MAILARC-18 | 28-02-2024 16:54:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 28-02-2024 17:35:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP | Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXAWELD 7018 5*450 1PC PRICE Title : NEXAWELD 7018 5* 450 1PC PRICE | 29-02-2024 09:28:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | reyansh engineering services | Make : BRANDED Model : Electrode E-7018 Title : Electrodes | 29-02-2024 07:19:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 Model : Prima 7018 Title : Prima 7018 (5X450) | 24-02-2024 14:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VASUNDHARA PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADOR Model : SUPABASE X PLUS Title : SUPABASE X PLUS | 29-02-2024 09:29:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018 SUPERARC Model : VOLTARC Title : E 7018 SUPERARC | 26-02-2024 12:45:56 | N/A | Qualified |