Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black Pepper,Clove,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4098947
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 17:59
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.D ENTERPRISES - 23-10-2023 13:51:33 N/A Qualified
2 LALI DI HATTI - 23-10-2023 13:35:31 N/A Qualified
3 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 25-10-2023 23:28:11 MSE Disqualified
4 SONU KARYANA STORE - 23-10-2023 12:38:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SONU KARYANA STORE Item Categories : Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black Pepper,Clove,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom 69859.00 L1
2 LALI DI HATTI Item Categories : Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black Pepper,Clove,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom 72330.00 L2
3 J.D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black Pepper,Clove,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom 74600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise