Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Surveillance System 🕵️♂️ The Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A State Of The Art Surveillance System. The System Will Include: 🎫 4.0 Mp Ip Bullet Cameras With 30 Meters Ir Support 💻 64 Channel Nvr With 4 Sata 💾 10 Terabyte Hdd 🌐 16 Port Giga Po E Switch Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. This Project Aims To Enhance Security And Surveillance Capabilities Within The Department's Premises. Keywords: Surveillance System, Ip Cameras, Nvr, Po E Switch, Hdd, Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4.0 Mp Ip Bullet Camera With 30 Mtrs Ir Support,64 Ch Nvr With 4 Sata,10 Tb Hdd,16 Port Giga Po E Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rabindra Kumar Moharana
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 18:51:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 14:42:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 20-04-2024 12:01:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Manish Enterprises | - | 01-05-2024 15:45:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MYTECHS | - | 02-05-2024 18:56:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NMS INDIA | - | 02-05-2024 17:47:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NMSYSTEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 18:33:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |