Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Conferencing End Point,Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepali Prashant Patil
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ONE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GMEET Model : GMEET VC ROOM 9200 | 20-09-2024 10:47:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRAMMY COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panasonic Model : KX-VC1300SX, KX-VD170SX, KX-VCA001-3No., KX-VCZ501 | 11-09-2024 21:33:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panasonic Model : KX-VC1300SX, KX-VD170SX, KX-VCA001-3No., KX-VCZ501 | 11-09-2024 18:53:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panasonic Model : KX-VC1300SX, KX-VD170SX, KX-VCA001-3No., KX-VCZ501 | 16-09-2024 17:10:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER TELESYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point,Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Pr | 10545030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRAMMY COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point,Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Pr | 12040800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point,Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Pr | 12188700.00 | L3 |