Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Wire D Link,12 V 2 Amp Adapter,Bnc Connector,Media Converter,Ofc Jointer Sleeve Pack,Car Rear Vi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 13:28:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 11:41:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates | - | 28-02-2024 10:20:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE ARMY TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 11:41:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Wire D Link,12V 2AMP Adapter,BNC Connector,Media Converter,OFC Jointer Sleeve Pack,Car Rear Vi | 72320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Wire D Link,12V 2AMP Adapter,BNC Connector,Media Converter,OFC Jointer Sleeve Pack,Car Rear Vi | 80970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JD TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Wire D Link,12V 2AMP Adapter,BNC Connector,Media Converter,OFC Jointer Sleeve Pack,Car Rear Vi | 85560.00 | L3 |