Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Managed Cloud Services Provider (Mcsp) For Cloud Based Digital Health Applications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINFY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
79650000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAYON SOFTWARE EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Azure Title : Microsoft Azure | 08-07-2024 12:23:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | I2K2 NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for cloud Title : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud | 06-07-2024 11:05:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINFY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud B Title : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud Based Digital Health Applications | 08-07-2024 14:24:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Azure Title : Microsoft Azure | 08-07-2024 16:49:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINFY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud Based Digital Health Applications | 79650000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud Based Digital Health Applications | 166734000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CRAYON SOFTWARE EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud Based Digital Health Applications | 263730000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud Based Digital Health Applications | NA | Managed Cloud Services Provider (MCSP) for Cloud B | 1 | ₹ 79650000.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreVehicle services with drivers for program officers and thos under district health and family welfare officer gadag 2026-27
Vehicle services with drivers for program officers and thos under district health and family welfare officer gadag 2026-27
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of soil testing and structural designs for the work of providing infrastructural improvements and supplying equipments to mch in kgf kolar district.
Providing consultancy services for preparation of soil testing and structural designs for the work of providing infrastructural improvements and supplying equipments to mch in kgf kolar district.
Read moreSelection of agency for the supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric vehicles with ai based solution for civic-services surveillance & monitoring (nagar netra).
Selection of agency for the supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric vehicles with ai based solution for civic-services surveillance & monitoring (nagar netra).
Read moreAppointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Appointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreof your Industry type