Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Brother; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIBRATION MARINE SERVICES
Contract Value
15000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nirav Vishnudev Desai
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | indian trading corporation | 08-02-2024 19:04:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MS INNOVATORS | 08-02-2024 19:30:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA SYSTEM | 08-02-2024 19:11:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIBRATION MARINE SERVICES | 20-02-2024 11:50:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBRATION MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | indian trading corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 17808.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MS INNOVATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 19000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 12 | ₹ 15000.000 |