Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Major Bridge 🌉 The Public Works Region, On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A Major Bridge On Hosur Chichondi Takli Road, Km 2/00 (Actual Km 19/700 Mdr 115), Across The Manjara River In Tq.Nilanga, Dist. Latur, Under The Central Road Fund (Crf). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 6:55 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,89,500 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Major Bridge, Hosur Chichondi Takli Road, Manjara River, Tq.Nilanga, Dist. Latur, Crf, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Public Works Region, State Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Hosur Chichondi Takli Road Km 2/00 ( Actual Km 19/700 Mdr 115) Across Manjara River Tq.Nilanga Dist.Latur (Under Crf)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Hosur Chichondi Takli Road Km 2/00 ( Actual Km 19/700 Mdr 115) Across Manjara River Tq.Nilanga Dist.Latur (Under Crf)
|
| Organisation | Public Works Region | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWR_1047669_1 |
|
Reference Number |
C Form E_Tender Notice No. NLG_01 Year 2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 20.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tq.Nilanga Dist.Latur. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1829114 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement to chichondi to taluka border road (vr-33) km 0/00 to 2/00 tq.nilanga for year 2024-25 (under 3054)
Improvement to chichondi to taluka border road (vr-33) km 0/00 to 2/00 tq.nilanga for year 2024-25 (under 3054)
Read moreRepairs and one year maintenance of chincholi manjara mdr-12 to chikundra sakhra ankoli takli road, mdr-94, km. 8/00 to 23/400, tq. and district latur.
Repairs and one year maintenance of chincholi manjara mdr-12 to chikundra sakhra ankoli takli road, mdr-94, km. 8/00 to 23/400, tq. and district latur.
Read moreImprovements and widening to karnataka state border jajan mugli sh 240 kasarshirshi badur kasar balakunda sh-237 tambala road mdr-111 km 0/000 to 21/200 tq.nilanga dist.latur.
Improvements and widening to karnataka state border jajan mugli sh 240 kasarshirshi badur kasar balakunda sh-237 tambala road mdr-111 km 0/000 to 21/200 tq.nilanga dist.latur.
Read moreConstruction of c.d.work and approach road on dhanegaon tq. takli road (vr-36) km 0/00 to 3/00 tq. deoni dist.latur (under dpdc 5054 for the year 2024-2025)
Construction of c.d.work and approach road on dhanegaon tq. takli road (vr-36) km 0/00 to 3/00 tq. deoni dist.latur (under dpdc 5054 for the year 2024-2025)
Read moreRepairs and one year maintenance of sh-238 ambulga halgara mane jawalga tadmugali to mdr-47 road mdr-42 km 0/00 to 20/00 ( actual km 0/00 to 16/00 tq.nilanga dist latur
Repairs and one year maintenance of sh-238 ambulga halgara mane jawalga tadmugali to mdr-47 road mdr-42 km 0/00 to 20/00 ( actual km 0/00 to 16/00 tq.nilanga dist latur
Read moreConstruction major bridge across painganga river with land acquision on vidul sakhra devsari road mdr 61 in km 18 400 actual km 15 800 tq umarkhed dist yavatmal
Construction major bridge across painganga river with land acquision on vidul sakhra devsari road mdr 61 in km 18 400 actual km 15 800 tq umarkhed dist yavatmal
Read moreRepairs and one year maintenance of sh-240 nilanga ansarwada sonkhed sawari tagarkheda halsi to mdr-42 road mdr-44 km 0/00 to 34/750 (actual km 10/00 to 18/00 and km 18/500 to 22/800 tq.nilanga dist latur
Repairs and one year maintenance of sh-240 nilanga ansarwada sonkhed sawari tagarkheda halsi to mdr-42 road mdr-44 km 0/00 to 34/750 (actual km 10/00 to 18/00 and km 18/500 to 22/800 tq.nilanga dist latur
Read moreImprovement to sh-249 to pedgaon pati chincholi issapur khanapur takli road mdr-03 km 2/500 to 8/00 (actual 2/500 to 6/200) including cd works tq kalamnuri dist hingoli
Improvement to sh-249 to pedgaon pati chincholi issapur khanapur takli road mdr-03 km 2/500 to 8/00 (actual 2/500 to 6/200) including cd works tq kalamnuri dist hingoli
Read moreConstruction of bridge across manyad river near shenkud village at km.193/400 on purna palam rani sawargaon khandali kalegaon ahmedpur shirur udgir road, sh-249, tq.ahmedpur, district latur. (under crf)
Construction of bridge across manyad river near shenkud village at km.193/400 on purna palam rani sawargaon khandali kalegaon ahmedpur shirur udgir road, sh-249, tq.ahmedpur, district latur. (under crf)
Read moreof your Industry type