Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy Services For Architectural And Structural Design And Drawings
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5161644
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 16:22
End Date
Expired 14/08/2024

Expired 753 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKAAR 12-08-2024 20:59:02 N/A Disqualified
2 AVINYA GREEN CONSTRUCTIONS 09-08-2024 16:55:50 MSE Disqualified
3 CAD PRO CONSULTANTS 07-08-2024 18:37:25 N/A Disqualified
4 COMTEN CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2024 09:47:32 MSE Qualified
5 D.S. CONSTRUCTION CONCEPTS 13-08-2024 18:45:34 MSE Disqualified
6 ENGINEERS & CONSULTANCY 14-08-2024 10:19:25 MSE Disqualified
7 GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 12:24:41 MSE Qualified
8 HIERARCHY STRUCTURES 13-08-2024 19:28:43 MSE Disqualified
9 HORIZON 03-08-2024 15:03:53 MSE Disqualified
10 INERTIA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS 13-08-2024 16:43:38 MSE Disqualified
11 INTEGRAL SOLUTIONS 14-08-2024 10:33:14 MSE Disqualified
12 PRISM INFRATECH 13-08-2024 17:15:14 MSE Disqualified
13 SAI GEOTECHNICAL LAB 13-08-2024 12:56:00 MSE Disqualified
14 VASTUKALP 14-08-2024 10:44:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Design and Drawings 1199500.00 L1
2 COMTEN CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy Services for Architectural and Structural Design and Drawings 1388000.00 L2