Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Ultra Sonic Thickness Gauging For Quantities 80000 Nos
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4693160
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 21:38
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP 11-03-2024 12:59:25 MSE Disqualified
2 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2024 15:15:34 MSE Qualified
3 RAKESH AGARWAL 13-03-2024 11:21:31 MSE Disqualified
4 ZENER MARITIME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2024 14:28:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZENER MARITIME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultra Sonic Thickness Gauging FOR QUANTITIES 80000 NOS 543993.22 L1
2 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultra Sonic Thickness Gauging FOR QUANTITIES 80000 NOS 1864406.78 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise