Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methyl Ethyl Ketone Lr Technical Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | Make : AS INFRA Model : ASINFA EO9 Title : HARDWERE TOOL/PUMP | 17-02-2024 11:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Ethyl Methyl Ketone LR - 25L Title : Ethyl Methyl Ketone LR - 25L | 12-02-2024 18:17:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : CHEMI-CULTURE Model : Methyl Ethyle Ketone Title : Methyl Ethyle Ketone | 16-02-2024 20:50:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Methyl Ethyl Ketone Title : Methyl Ethyl Ketone | 15-02-2024 18:15:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : METHYL ETHYL KETONE Title : METHYL ETHYL KETONE | 15-02-2024 12:55:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 25 LITER Title : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - ( Q3) | 17-02-2024 09:51:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 17-02-2024 11:07:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PREMIER CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : METHYL ETHYL KETONE Model : METHYL ETHYL KETONE Title : METHYL ETHYL KETONE | 17-02-2024 10:20:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAHUL CHEMICALS | Make : METHYL ETHYL KETONE Model : MEK Title : Methyl Ethyl Ketone | 16-02-2024 13:09:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 10340LL200 Title : Butan-2-one extrapure (Methyl ethyl ketone) | 15-02-2024 13:54:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPRA Model : SUPRA MAKE Title : METHYL ETHYL KETONE | 16-02-2024 15:09:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 83898.31 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 86186.44 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHUL CHEMICALS | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 88744.07 | L3 |
| 4 | A S INFRATECH | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 101186.44 | L4 |
| 5 | SCIENCE WORLD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 114406.78 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 174406.78 | L6 |
| 7 | CHEMI CULTURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METHYL ETHYL KETONE-LR TECHNICAL GRADE - | 219000.00 | L7 |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreProvision of new administrative building (g plus five storey) and allied facilities inside technical area, dmsrde, kanpur
Provision of new administrative building (g plus five storey) and allied facilities inside technical area, dmsrde, kanpur
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEthyl acetate, lr grade,xylene lr grade, make: merck/sdfine/qualigens/ranbaxy,methyl ethyl ketone-
Read more
of your Industry type