Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator 12 V 65 Amp,Kit Seal Main Hydraulic Pump,Master Cyl Assy,Pipe,Seal,Step Rep Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J.BROTHERS | - | 24-02-2024 12:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ashish enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 09:01:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-02-2024 14:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashish enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR 12V 65AMP,KIT SEAL MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP,MASTER CYL ASSY,PIPE,SEAL,STEP REP KIT | 37386.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.J.BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR 12V 65AMP,KIT SEAL MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP,MASTER CYL ASSY,PIPE,SEAL,STEP REP KIT | 39000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR 12V 65AMP,KIT SEAL MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP,MASTER CYL ASSY,PIPE,SEAL,STEP REP KIT | 40680.00 | L3 |