Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Facing Electrode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHYAM ENGINEERING CO
3716525.04
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : HARD FACING Title : LoTherme-618 | 10-07-2023 17:27:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DALI ELECTRONICS | Make : Domadia Model : Cuteom Title : Custom Welding Electrode | 10-07-2023 11:17:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : HF 665 Title : SAITRON HF 665 - 4.00 X 350 MM | 10-07-2023 19:49:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shyam Engineering | Make : EWAC Alloys Limited Model : EXD ABR 6715 Title : Multi Carbide Hard facing Electrode EXD ABR 6715 | 10-07-2023 20:06:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : Welding Electrode | 06-07-2023 16:37:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 10-07-2023 20:07:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MII) | Item Categories : Hard facing electrode | 3716525.04 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Electrode | SEC | SEC | 408 | ₹ 3716525.040 |
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Read moreHard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Hard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreBreaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreHard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 230 cum with blasting in existing ept on nagenahalli sy no-3, hadikere sy no-242, 192, 195, 241, nagarajpura sy no-13 (bilwarhonda dari to balaaraj jameen) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 230 cum with blasting in existing ept on nagenahalli sy no-3, hadikere sy no-242, 192, 195, 241, nagarajpura sy no-13 (bilwarhonda dari to balaaraj jameen) of tarikere range.
Read moreof your Industry type