Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd R,Dvd R,A4 Plain Paper,Fs Plain Paper,A3 Plain Paper,Bond Paper,A4 Ultra Glossy Photo Paper,V7 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 14-08-2023 11:35:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-08-2023 14:34:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 15:28:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 11:27:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 12:02:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CD R,DVD R,A4 Plain Paper,FS Plain Paper,A3 Plain Paper,Bond Paper,A4 Ultra Glossy Photo Paper,V7 P | 70155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CD R,DVD R,A4 Plain Paper,FS Plain Paper,A3 Plain Paper,Bond Paper,A4 Ultra Glossy Photo Paper,V7 P | 105735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : CD R,DVD R,A4 Plain Paper,FS Plain Paper,A3 Plain Paper,Bond Paper,A4 Ultra Glossy Photo Paper,V7 P | 116200.00 | L3 |