Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000106082 Cpp3, Utility Boiler, Startup Vent Mov Silencer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S G ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2341120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMECH ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING | Make : HMAE Model : CIRCULAR TYPE Title : 1000106082 CPP3, UTILITY BOILER, STARTUP VENT MOV SILENCER | 03-09-2024 14:23:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S G ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SGAES Model : SGAES Title : 1000106082 CPP3, UTILITY BOILER, STARTUP VENT MOV SILENCER | 03-09-2024 11:51:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S G ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : 1000106082 CPP3, UTILITY BOILER, STARTUP VENT MOV SILENCER | 2341120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIMECH ACOUSTICS ENGINEERING (MSE) | Item Categories : 1000106082 CPP3, UTILITY BOILER, STARTUP VENT MOV SILENCER | 3423564.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000106082 CPP3, UTILITY BOILER, STARTUP VENT MOV SILENCER | SGAES | SGAES | 2 | ₹ 2341120.000 |
Item code 1000106083 - cpp3, utility boiler, drum west, safety valve (psv) vent silencer,item code
Read more
Supply of silencer for startup vent in unit iii boiler
Supply of silencer for startup vent in unit iii boiler
Read moreSupply of silencer for startup vent in unit ii boiler
Supply of silencer for startup vent in unit ii boiler
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit iii boiler erection testing and commissioning of silencer for startup vent in unit iii boiler
Ttps mech ii bm unit iii boiler erection testing and commissioning of silencer for startup vent in unit iii boiler
Read moreTtps mech ii bm unit ii boiler dismantling erection testing and commissioning of silencer for startup vent in unit ii boiler during forthcoming 2025 2026 overhaul
Ttps mech ii bm unit ii boiler dismantling erection testing and commissioning of silencer for startup vent in unit ii boiler during forthcoming 2025 2026 overhaul
Read moreStartup vent silencer repositioning at 20 mw turbine in enrgy area at tnpl unit ii
Startup vent silencer&#x0d repositioning at 20 mw turbine&#x0d in enrgy area at tnpl unit ii, trichy.
Read moreof your Industry type