Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Simatic S7 400 H, Synchronization Module V6 For Patch Cable To 10 M Siemens Make Type No: 6 Es7 960 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE SYSTEMS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6ES79601AA060XA0 Title : SIMATIC S7-400H | 22-02-2024 11:18:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CONTRIVE INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6ES7960-1AA06-0XA0 Title : SIMATIC S7-400H, Synchronization module V6 | 02-03-2024 17:47:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : SIEMENS Model : 1. Model No. : 6ES7960-1AA06-0XA0 Title : 1. Model No. : 6ES7960-1AA06-0XA0 | 06-03-2024 17:58:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | Make : SINUMERIK-4479282 Model : SINUMERIK-4479282 Title : SINUMERIK-4479282 | 07-03-2024 11:16:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : 6ES7960-1AA06-0XA0 Title : Synchronization module V6 for patch cable to 10 m | 29-02-2024 09:25:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SATGURU ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : 6ES7 960-1AA06-0XA0 Title : Module | 05-03-2024 20:56:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIMATIC Model : 6ES7960-1AA06-0XA0 Title : S7-400H SYNCHRONIZATION MODULE V6 | 05-03-2024 14:25:05 | MSE | Evaluated |