Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Combat Cloth,Plyboard 19 Mm,Plyboard 12 Mm,Flush Tank,Jet Pipe,Water Tap,Seat Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4306133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRD ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 17:33:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 12:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME AGENCIES | - | 14-12-2023 15:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS | - | 14-12-2023 15:47:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC COMBAT CLOTH,PLYBOARD 19MM,PLYBOARD 12MM,FLUSH TANK,JET PIPE,WATER TAP,SEAT COVER | 62400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC COMBAT CLOTH,PLYBOARD 19MM,PLYBOARD 12MM,FLUSH TANK,JET PIPE,WATER TAP,SEAT COVER | 79500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC COMBAT CLOTH,PLYBOARD 19MM,PLYBOARD 12MM,FLUSH TANK,JET PIPE,WATER TAP,SEAT COVER | 80400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC COMBAT CLOTH,PLYBOARD 19MM,PLYBOARD 12MM,FLUSH TANK,JET PIPE,WATER TAP,SEAT COVER | 100000.00 | L4 |