Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fc 212 Flange Bearing Unit Skf Make Or Equivale Nt,Ucf 210 Flange Bearing Unit Skf Make Or Equivalen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3656667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD
Contract Value
70455
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramendra Kumar Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRADVIP INDUSTRIAL MARKETINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : UCFC212-J7, FAG Title : FAG, UCFC212-J7 | 21-07-2023 13:44:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPAKLAL & SONS | Make : MARC Model : FC 212 FLANGE BEARING UNIT Title : FC 212 FLANGE BEARING UNIT | 18-07-2023 15:18:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBC Model : UCF210 NBC Title : UCF210 | 27-07-2023 13:51:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | expo sales agency | Make : FAG Model : UCFC-212-J7 Title : FLANG EBEARINGS | 25-07-2023 15:29:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | H R BEARING CORPORATION | Make : FLANGE BEARING FC 212 Model : FC 212 FLANGE BEARING Title : FC 212 FLANGE BEARING | 24-07-2023 12:24:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD | Make : MBP Model : UC212 Title : UC212 MBP UNIT BEARINGS | 17-07-2023 16:58:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : RMD Make Model : FLANGE BEARING UNIT UCFC 212 Title : FLANGE BEARING UNIT - UCFC 212 | 07-07-2023 12:43:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RMEHTA BEARINGS | Make : TEXSPIN Model : UCF 210 Title : UCF 210 TEXSPIN | 21-07-2023 16:54:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS | Make : SDVV GERMANY Model : SDVV GERMANY Title : UC 212 | 26-07-2023 15:37:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCF208 MBP UNIT BEARINGS | MBP | UCF208 | 10 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| UCF213 MBP UNIT BEARINGS | MBP | UCF213 | 10 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| UCF210 MBP UNIT BEARINGS | MBP | UCF210 | 20 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| UCP206 MBP UNIT BEARINGS | MBP | UCP206 | 10 | ₹ 2805.000 |
| UC212 MBP UNIT BEARINGS | MBP | UC212 | 20 | ₹ 36300.000 |