Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Pasco,Geyser 15 Ltr,Geyser 25 Ltr,Fiber Sheet 4ft X 110ft,Fire Extinguisher 1 Kg,Fire E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 13-01-2024 13:42:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons | - | 12-01-2024 13:32:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 12-01-2024 13:15:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 13:28:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PASCO,Geyser 15 Ltr,Geyser 25 Ltr,Fiber Sheet 4ft x 110ft,Fire Extinguisher 1 Kg,Fire E | 195900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PASCO,Geyser 15 Ltr,Geyser 25 Ltr,Fiber Sheet 4ft x 110ft,Fire Extinguisher 1 Kg,Fire E | 206149.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL BROS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PASCO,Geyser 15 Ltr,Geyser 25 Ltr,Fiber Sheet 4ft x 110ft,Fire Extinguisher 1 Kg,Fire E | 213825.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater PASCO,Geyser 15 Ltr,Geyser 25 Ltr,Fiber Sheet 4ft x 110ft,Fire Extinguisher 1 Kg,Fire E | 222040.00 | L4 |