Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle 1793,Hyd Head 023,Control Valve,Cross Disc 021,Drive Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 11:45:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 01-02-2024 15:38:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 16:35:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle 1793,Hyd Head 023,Control Valve,Cross Disc 021,Drive Shaft | 40676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Nozzle 1793,Hyd Head 023,Control Valve,Cross Disc 021,Drive Shaft | 40849.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Nozzle 1793,Hyd Head 023,Control Valve,Cross Disc 021,Drive Shaft | 43460.00 | L3 |