Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paraffin Wax Bath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3714129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prem Prakash Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO MED INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIO-MED INC Model : BMI-1067 | 23-08-2023 17:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BNath | Make : GEMTRACK Model : GT-SW205 | 13-08-2023 18:01:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CIS INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Life Care Systems Model : LCS 240 | 22-08-2023 18:44:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KARTIK ENTERPRISES | Make : Life Care Systems Model : LCS 240 | 16-08-2023 14:08:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SANJAY STEEL FABRICATION WORKS | Make : SSFW Model : SSFW-PWB-1 A | 13-08-2023 18:26:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paraffin Wax Bath | 17500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CIS INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paraffin Wax Bath | 27000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIO MED INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paraffin Wax Bath | 48500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANJAY STEEL FABRICATION WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paraffin Wax Bath | 90624.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type