Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Calling Tech Enthusiasts And Hardware Suppliers! 💻 The Ministry Of Culture Is On The Lookout For High Performance Workstations Equipped With Graphics Cards. 🎨🖥️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Budgetary Constraints Of The Project. Keywords: Workstation, Graphics Card, Ministry Of Culture, Hardware Procurement, It Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation With Graphics Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : DELL Model : DELL PRECISION 3660 TOWER Title : WORKSTATION | 27-06-2024 12:22:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLOOMING TECHNO CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP Z2 G9 i5-13500 16 GB 512 SSD GIGABYTE WIN 11 6GB GDDR6 3Y | 20-06-2024 16:50:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLUEBERRY INFO SOLUTION | Make : HP Model : HP Z1 G9 WORKSTATION Title : HP Z1 G9 WORKSTATION | 27-06-2024 18:10:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : Z1 G9 Title : Z1 G9 | 27-06-2024 08:01:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHESSY KNOWLEDGE QUOTIENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOLOWARE Model : 40F6B Title : WORKSTATION | 26-06-2024 12:37:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | DHAMGAYE SERVICES | Make : Workstation With Graphics Card Model : Workstation With Graphics Card Title : Workstation With Graphics Card | 28-06-2024 15:36:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : DELL | 28-06-2024 10:18:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP Z2 G9 Title : I5 WORKSTATION | 20-06-2024 16:00:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LABINST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WORKSTATION WITH GRAPHICS CARD Model : WORKSTATION WITH GRAPHICS CARD Title : WORKSTATION WITH GRAPHICS CARD | 28-06-2024 14:46:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUK Computing Model : AZW-I125 Title : Workstation | 28-06-2024 16:42:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : WORKSTATION Model : WORKSTATION Title : WORKSTATION | 28-06-2024 15:50:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : HP Model : HP Z1 G9 Tower Desktop PC Title : HP Z1 G9 Tower Desktop PC | 19-06-2024 17:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : OEM Model : Workstation With Graphics Card Title : Workstation With Graphics Card | 28-06-2024 10:47:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : DELL Model : Dell Precision 3660 Tower Title : Dell Precision 3660 Tower | 25-06-2024 16:10:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | PixaarNext LLP | Make : PixaarNext Model : ZERO SILVER Title : WORKSTATION | 28-06-2024 15:12:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PR COMPUTERS | Make : Dell Workstation Model : Dell Precision 3660 Tower Title : Dell Workstation With Intel Core i5 13500 | 17-06-2024 13:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SunBlue | Make : WORKSTATION Model : WORKSTATION Title : WORKSTATION | 27-06-2024 15:27:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | TECHTRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Z1 G9 TOWER Title : HP Z1 G9 TOWER | 27-06-2024 12:30:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type