Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Pipe,Pvc Pipe 3 Inch,Pvc Pipe 4 Inch,Iron Pipe 4 Inch,Pvc Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS
2273460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | - | 10-11-2023 18:55:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 10-11-2023 19:20:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RUP RAM THEKEDAR | - | 10-11-2023 19:46:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Item Categories : iron pipe,pvc pipe 3 inch,pvc pipe 4 inch,iron pipe 4 inch,pvc pipe | 2273460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : iron pipe,pvc pipe 3 inch,pvc pipe 4 inch,iron pipe 4 inch,pvc pipe | 2274695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUP RAM THEKEDAR | Item Categories : iron pipe,pvc pipe 3 inch,pvc pipe 4 inch,iron pipe 4 inch,pvc pipe | 2275770.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iron pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 245200.000 |
| pvc pipe 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 1007250.000 |
| pvc pipe 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 743050.000 |
| iron pipe 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 175560.000 |
| pvc pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 102400.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreof your Industry type