Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston,Ring Seal,Wire 2 Core 10 Mm,Copper Wire,Castic Soda Tech,Copper Wire 2.5 Mm,Copper Wire 1.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5462776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JTS TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 19:34:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH | - | 07-11-2024 19:47:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES | - | 05-11-2024 19:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON,RING SEAL,WIRE 2 CORE 10MM,COPPER WIRE,CASTIC SODA TECH,COPPER WIRE 2.5MM,COPPER WIRE 1.5MM | 25138.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON,RING SEAL,WIRE 2 CORE 10MM,COPPER WIRE,CASTIC SODA TECH,COPPER WIRE 2.5MM,COPPER WIRE 1.5MM | 30115.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JTS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON,RING SEAL,WIRE 2 CORE 10MM,COPPER WIRE,CASTIC SODA TECH,COPPER WIRE 2.5MM,COPPER WIRE 1.5MM | 33680.00 | L3 |