Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diffuser Assembly For Various Stages Of Operation. 🛠️ The Scope Includes Diffuser Assembly Stage 1, Stage 2, And Stage 3. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bpcl, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Suppliers To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These Components. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Diffuser Assembly, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Components, Bidding Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diffuser Assembly Stage 1,Diffuser Assembly Stage 2,Diffuser Assembly Stage 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INGERSOLL-RAND (INDIA) LIMITED
6549197.06
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGERSOLL-RAND (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : INGERSOLLRAND Model : CENTAC C950 Title : ASSEMBLY DIFFUSER | 08-07-2024 11:44:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGERSOLL-RAND (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DIFFUSER ASSEMBLY STAGE 1,DIFFUSER ASSEMBLY STAGE 2,DIFFUSER ASSEMBLY STAGE 3 | 7452537.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSEMBLY DIFFUSER | INGERSOLLRAND | CENTAC C950 | 1 | ₹ 2375701.080 |
| ASSEMBLY DIFFUSER | INGERSOLLRAND | CENTAC C950 | 1 | ₹ 2121704.900 |
| ASSEMBLY DIFFUSER | INGERSOLLRAND | CENTAC C950 | 1 | ₹ 2051791.080 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreof your Industry type