Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Bearing,Gasket Set Eng,Door Lock Rh,Mud Flap,Hose Outlet,Regulator Control Electronic Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4105288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 11:04:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 21-10-2023 09:54:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 10:23:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING,GASKET SET ENG,DOOR LOCK RH,MUD FLAP,HOSE OUTLET,REGULATOR CONTROL ELECTRONIC ENGINE | 16740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING,GASKET SET ENG,DOOR LOCK RH,MUD FLAP,HOSE OUTLET,REGULATOR CONTROL ELECTRONIC ENGINE | 17355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING,GASKET SET ENG,DOOR LOCK RH,MUD FLAP,HOSE OUTLET,REGULATOR CONTROL ELECTRONIC ENGINE | 18589.00 | L3 |