Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Coal Shifting From Dsp Bed To Ppii And Ppiii Coal Yards Nspcl Durgapur
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4170730
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 18:00
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

L P ENGINEERING

Contract Value

9111077.82

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Rajwani
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT COAL CARRIER 15-11-2023 13:42:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 L P ENGINEERING 15-11-2023 14:21:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHREE RANISATI CARRIERS 15-11-2023 12:40:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 NAD ENTERPRISES 15-11-2023 10:48:50 MSE MSE Qualified
5 RAY MOVERS 15-11-2023 10:22:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 L P ENGINEERING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COAL SHIFTING FROM DSP BED TO PPII AND PPIII COAL YARDS NSPCL DURGAPUR 9111077.82 L1
2 M/S SHREE RANISATI CARRIERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COAL SHIFTING FROM DSP BED TO PPII AND PPIII COAL YARDS NSPCL DURGAPUR 10996356.24 L2
3 RAY MOVERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COAL SHIFTING FROM DSP BED TO PPII AND PPIII COAL YARDS NSPCL DURGAPUR 11851566.00 L3
4 AMRIT COAL CARRIER Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COAL SHIFTING FROM DSP BED TO PPII AND PPIII COAL YARDS NSPCL DURGAPUR 17805704.00 L4
5 NAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COAL SHIFTING FROM DSP BED TO PPII AND PPIII COAL YARDS NSPCL DURGAPUR 24800000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - COAL SHIFTING FROM DSP BED TO PPII AND PPIII COAL YARDS NSPCL DURGAPUR Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9111077.820
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise