Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tmb 27970540105 Hydraulic Lash Adjuster Assy,Tmb 278918170106 Piston Cooling Nozzle,Tmb 27890312011
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 21:46:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 04-02-2024 19:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 20:47:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMB 27970540105 HYDRAULIC LASH ADJUSTER ASSY,TMB 278918170106 PISTON COOLING NOZZLE,TMB 27890312011 | 78034.58 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMB 27970540105 HYDRAULIC LASH ADJUSTER ASSY,TMB 278918170106 PISTON COOLING NOZZLE,TMB 27890312011 | 84852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMB 27970540105 HYDRAULIC LASH ADJUSTER ASSY,TMB 278918170106 PISTON COOLING NOZZLE,TMB 27890312011 | 109263.00 | L3 |