Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rfid (Radio Frequency Identification Device)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4011977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT TRADING CORPORATION
Contract Value
2327397.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nilesh Kumar
Department:
Home Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 2CQR Model : HSS1000 Title : Library Staff Station | 20-10-2023 13:06:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ID Tech Model : RFID Title : RFID | 17-10-2023 11:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CONTINUUM ELECTROPRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bibliotheca Model : RFID Title : bibliotheca | 17-10-2023 15:42:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DAPHNE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAPHNE SYSTEMS Model : DS-LMS Title : DAPHNE RFID Automation Solution For Library Software | 28-09-2023 16:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAPIDRADIO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RapidRadio Model : RapidRadio Title : RFID (Radio Frequency Identification Device) | 12-02-2024 10:55:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFID | ID Tech | RFID | 1 | ₹ 2327397.700 |