Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Bid For Scientific Research Reagents 🧬 The Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Scientific Research Reagents. 🔬 📅 Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Goat Anti Mouse Ig G Big Dye Lipofectamine 2000 X Gal Iptg Dntp Set Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Standards Required For Scientific Research. Keywords: Scientific Research, Reagents, Goat Anti Mouse Ig G, Big Dye, Lipofectamine 2000, X Gal, Iptg, Dntp Set, Government Procurement, Health Research| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goat Anti Mouse Ig G,Big Dye,Lipofectamine 2000,X Gal,Iptg,Dntp Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
319835
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swati Sunil Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 11:05:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 19-06-2024 10:13:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | - | 20-06-2024 12:52:44 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRAV BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goat Anti Mouse IgG,Big Dye,Lipofectamine 2000,X gal,IPTG,DNTP Set | 319835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goat Anti Mouse IgG,Big Dye,Lipofectamine 2000,X gal,IPTG,DNTP Set | 552139.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goat Anti Mouse IgG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13785.000 |
| Big Dye | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180047.000 |
| Lipofectamine 2000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66453.000 |
| X gal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21208.000 |
| IPTG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21693.000 |
| DNTP Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16649.000 |