Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carriage Roller Bracket Assembly For 84" Wide Apron Feeder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/358626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRON FEEDER | 1405545.76 | L1 |
| 2 | HEAVY MACHINERY & ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRON FEEDER | 1407416.95 | L2 |
| 3 | ANANTA ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : CARRIAGE ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY FOR 84" WIDE APRON FEEDER | 1914955.93 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sira nanjanagudu road (sh 84) ch137.03 to 147.08km for the year 2026-27 in maddur taluk
Annual maintenance of sira nanjanagudu road (sh 84) ch137.03 to 147.08km for the year 2026-27 in maddur taluk
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreAnnual maintenance of - sh 84 sira - nanjanagudu road at ch 88.82 to 99.28 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (88.82 km 99.28 km)
Annual maintenance of - sh 84 sira - nanjanagudu road at ch 88.82 to 99.28 km in turuvekere taluk for the year 2026-27 (88.82 km 99.28 km)
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the sh-84 to join sh-33 via , bheemanahalli, dugganahalli,madahalli from ch.0.00 km to 14.40 km for the year 2026-27 in malvalli taluk, mandya district.
Annual maintenance of the sh-84 to join sh-33 via , bheemanahalli, dugganahalli,madahalli from ch.0.00 km to 14.40 km for the year 2026-27 in malvalli taluk, mandya district.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the sulthan road to join sh-84 via aaladahalli, markalu,kodenakoppalu from ch.0.00 km to 5.15 km for the year 2026-27 in malvalli taluk, mandya district
Annual maintenance of the sulthan road to join sh-84 via aaladahalli, markalu,kodenakoppalu from ch.0.00 km to 5.15 km for the year 2026-27 in malvalli taluk, mandya district
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from nh-209 to join sh-84 via halaguru, k.belluru, rudrakshipura, madduru, koppa, kowdle from ch 0.00 km to 7.60 km for the year 2026-27 in malavalli taluk, mandya district
Annual maintenance of road from nh-209 to join sh-84 via halaguru, k.belluru, rudrakshipura, madduru, koppa, kowdle from ch 0.00 km to 7.60 km for the year 2026-27 in malavalli taluk, mandya district
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type