Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Material 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Defence Materials. The Materials Are Identified By The Following Material Traceability Numbers: 1. Lv1 Arj V54801569015, Material Traceability Number (Mtn): 10472295 2. Lv1 Arj V54801563009, Mtn: 10471959 3. Lv1 Arj V54801560031, Mtn: 10471960 Bids Must Be Submitted By 11:00 Am On April 16, 2024. Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Security Standards As Mandated By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Material, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Material Traceability Number| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 Arj V54801569015 Mtrl No 10472295,Lv1 Arj V54801563009 Mtrl No 10471959,Lv1 Arj V54801560031 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army