Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6004324
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 01:01
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARVIND INDUSTRIES - 19-03-2025 15:47:16 MSE Disqualified
2 COMPETENT - 01-03-2025 11:05:59 MSE Qualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-03-2025 18:17:38 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S LEGEND - 02-03-2025 14:51:56 MSE Qualified
5 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 01-03-2025 17:37:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPETENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 88794.02 L1
2 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 100561.00 L2
3 M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 113387.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise