Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Steering Pump,Timing Belt,Shaft Sealing G,Sealing Ring,Shaft Sealing 717
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 12:15:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 14:57:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE | - | 01-03-2024 12:37:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : POWER STEERING PUMP,TIMING BELT,SHAFT SEALING G,SEALING RING,SHAFT SEALING 717 | 11330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : POWER STEERING PUMP,TIMING BELT,SHAFT SEALING G,SEALING RING,SHAFT SEALING 717 | 18116.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : POWER STEERING PUMP,TIMING BELT,SHAFT SEALING G,SEALING RING,SHAFT SEALING 717 | 23313.00 | L3 |