Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Spherical Roller Bearings M1917313635 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For Spherical Roller Bearings, Model Number M1917313635, Part Number 100238061. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Supply Of These Critical Components. Keywords: Spherical Roller Bearings, M1917313635, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Components, Bearing Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M1917313635 100238061 Bearing, Roller, Spherical, 23136 Cckw33
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
546153.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohsin Imam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darshan Enterprises | Make : SKF Model : 23136-CCKW33 Title : BEARING | 03-05-2024 16:00:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : 23136 CCK/W33 Title : 23136 CCK/W33 | 30-04-2024 12:22:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 23136E1AXLKM Title : 23136E1AXLKM FAG | 26-04-2024 12:34:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK JAPAN Model : NSK Title : BEARING 23136CKE4S11 | 03-05-2024 16:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : NTN Model : Eqv NTN P/No # 23136EAKD1 Title : Eqv NTN P/No# 23136EAKD1 | 02-05-2024 13:21:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | sat sahib enterprises | Make : NA Model : ITEM_ 10_ M1917313635_ 100238061_ BEARING, ROLLER, Title : BEARING, ROLLER | 02-05-2024 18:28:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 23136-E1A-XL-K-M Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 03-05-2024 13:57:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : TIMKEN Model : 23136KEJW33 Title : Bearing No. : 23136KEJW33 | 29-04-2024 21:55:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917313635_ 100238061_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23136-CCKW33 | 546153.56 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917313635_ 100238061_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23136-CCKW33 | 591906.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESHITA SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917313635_ 100238061_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23136-CCKW33 | 692767.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M1917313635_ 100238061_ BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 23136-CCKW33 | 1072598.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eqv NTN P/No# 23136EAKD1 | NTN | Eqv NTN P/No # 23136EAKD1 | 17 | ₹ 546153.560 |