Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Kaps Township; Maintenance Of Lawns Gardens Trees Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5335682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2024 20:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-09-2024 18:19:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | c.m.gaikwad | 17-09-2024 12:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA CONSTRUCTION | 13-09-2024 23:02:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - KAPS Township; Maintenance of Lawns Gardens Trees of | 14242895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | c.m.gaikwad | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - KAPS Township; Maintenance of Lawns Gardens Trees of | 16138600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - KAPS Township; Maintenance of Lawns Gardens Trees of | 19654650.00 | L3 |