Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Calling Iso And Bs Standards Specialists! 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Procurement Of Iso Custom Collection (50 Standards) And Bs Custom Collection (150 Standards) Online. 📊 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Proposals Should Demonstrate Expertise In Customizing These Standards To Meet The Specific Needs Of The Defence Sector. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Pricing. Keywords: Iso Standards, Bs Standards, Custom Collection, Defence Sector, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iso Custom Collection (50 Standards) Online,Bs Custom Collection (150 Standards) Online
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSB EDGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISO Model : ISO Title : ISO Custom Collection (50 Standards) -Online | 19-06-2024 12:27:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSB EDGE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ISO Custom Collection (50 Standards) -Online,BS Custom Collection (150 Standards) -Online | 1158127.31 | L1 |
Annual subscription for online access to british standards custom collection of 50 standards
Read more
Online subion of iso standards- custom block (300 standards per year) for desidoc for 03 years
Online subion of iso standards- custom block (300 standards per year) for desidoc for 03 years, i.e., 2025-26, 2026-27, and 2027-28
Read moreCvrde annual subscription for online access to british standards custom collection
Annual subscription for online access to british standards custom collection of 50 standards
Read moreKit-1: en standards,kit-2: iso standards,kit-3: iec standards,kit-4: uic standards,kit-5: jis stand
Read more
Online subscription of iso standards (500 nos) for desidoc for 02 years, 2023-24 and 2024-25
Online subscription of iso standards (500 nos) for desidoc for 02 years, 2023-24 and 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type