Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Insulated Armouted Cop,Pre Start Audio Visual Warning Alarm. Re Start Audio Visual Warning Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDAUTOMATION CONTROLS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Sawariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | Make : Automation Controls Model : POLYCAB Title : 5C X 1.5 SQMM PVC INSULATED ARMOUTED COP | 11-11-2023 11:38:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DLA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DLA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : POLYCAB Title : PVC INSULATED ARMOUTED COP | 22-11-2023 21:15:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FORTUNEARRT WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fortunearrt Wires & Cables Pvt Ltd Model : FOAWC1.5 Title : LT CABLE 5C* 1.5SQMM PVS INSULATED ARMOUNTED COPPER CABLE 1.1KV RATED IS1554 PART1 | 16-11-2023 12:34:31 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : insucon Model : Insucon Cable Title : Common for all size | 11-11-2023 12:09:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | iota international | Make : IOTA Model : POLYCAB Title : PVC INSULATED ARMOUTED COP | 22-11-2023 17:32:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 5 C X 1.5 YWY, 1100 V Title : 5 C X 1.5 YWY, 1100 V | 23-11-2023 13:40:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIRTUAL INDUSTRIES | Make : VIRTUAL Model : VTT012301105UCB Title : AUDIO VIUSAL ALARM WARNNING/ PRE- RECORDED VOICE ALARM | 09-11-2023 18:05:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common for all size | insucon | Insucon Cable | 18800 | ₹ 1930008.000 |
| PRE- START AUDIO VISUAL WARNING ALARM. RE- START AUDIO VISUAL WARNING ALARM | Automation Controls | PSAH-03 | 250 | ₹ 4307000.000 |