Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice For Automotive Lubricants ๐ฃ๏ธ๐ฆ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Lubricants For Various Fleet Vehicles. ๐๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Offer High Quality Lubricants For Tvs Apache E, Royal Enfield, Maximile, And Tractor Hydraulics Engines, With Specifications Adhering To The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Automotive Lubricants, Tvs Apache E, Royal Enfield, Maximile, Tractor Hydraulics, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tvs Apache E Oil Mak 4 T Plus,Royal Enfield E Oil Mak 4 T Royal,Maximile E Oil 15 W40 Mak,Tractor Hydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samuel Samte
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIJIT BISWAS | - | 06-06-2024 10:39:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 06-06-2024 10:27:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTSNA BISWAS | - | 06-06-2024 11:01:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 11:00:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 13-06-2024 22:32:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TVS APACHE E OIL MAK 4T PLUS,ROYAL ENFIELD E OIL MAK 4T ROYAL,MAXIMILE E OIL 15W40 MAK,TRACTOR HYDR | 58738.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVIJIT BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TVS APACHE E OIL MAK 4T PLUS,ROYAL ENFIELD E OIL MAK 4T ROYAL,MAXIMILE E OIL 15W40 MAK,TRACTOR HYDR | 65820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTSNA BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TVS APACHE E OIL MAK 4T PLUS,ROYAL ENFIELD E OIL MAK 4T ROYAL,MAXIMILE E OIL 15W40 MAK,TRACTOR HYDR | 77780.00 | L3 |