Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brooms Hard,Brooms Soft,Bleaching Powder,Disinfectant Fluid Phenol,Soda Ash,Diswashing Product,Bath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 13:05:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-02-2024 11:31:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JITHU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 19:21:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 02-02-2024 08:24:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 21:57:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JITHU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brooms Hard,Brooms Soft,Bleaching Powder,Disinfectant Fluid Phenol,Soda Ash,Diswashing Product,Bath | 333207.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brooms Hard,Brooms Soft,Bleaching Powder,Disinfectant Fluid Phenol,Soda Ash,Diswashing Product,Bath | 336414.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brooms Hard,Brooms Soft,Bleaching Powder,Disinfectant Fluid Phenol,Soda Ash,Diswashing Product,Bath | 452177.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brooms Hard,Brooms Soft,Bleaching Powder,Disinfectant Fluid Phenol,Soda Ash,Diswashing Product,Bath | 459122.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brooms Hard,Brooms Soft,Bleaching Powder,Disinfectant Fluid Phenol,Soda Ash,Diswashing Product,Bath | 472297.00 | L5 |