Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shifting Of Lathe Machine Hmt L45 From Gmp Project Bldg No 1429 A To Cmm Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/352934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Lathe Machine HMT L45 from GMPProject Bldg No 1429A to CMM Sh | 408000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Lathe Machine HMT L45 from GMPProject Bldg No 1429A to CMM Sh | 420575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Lathe Machine HMT L45 from GMPProject Bldg No 1429A to CMM Sh | 422278.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAPOOR COOL CLINIC | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Lathe Machine HMT L45 from GMPProject Bldg No 1429A to CMM Sh | 465000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | PIYUS ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Lathe Machine HMT L45 from GMPProject Bldg No 1429A to CMM Sh | 476890.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - shifting of lathe machine hmt l45 from gmpproject bldg no 1429a to cmm sh
Read more
Hmt make l45/4000 hd lathe machine
Procurement of hmt make l-45/4000 heavy duty lathe machine for use at area work shop, rg-i area on specific make basis
Read moreElectromagnetic clutch for hmt make 3 l45/50 centre lathe- machine no- 5a2052 and machine no- 5a206
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - hmt lathe machine; hmt lathe machine; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Custom bid for services - service charges for rewiring of electrical control panel of hmt l45 lathe
Read more
Hmt make lathe, drilling and milling machine spares
Hmt make lathe, drilling and milling machine spares
Read moreof your Industry type