Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Control Valve Lv 135
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5153999
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 16:38
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED

Contract Value

155644.36

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikrant Vikas Patil
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOS Model : BOS Title : Pneumatic globe valve 02-08-2024 08:53:54 N/A Disqualified
2 INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : CONTROL VALVE LV 135 Title : CONTROL VALVE LV 135 30-07-2024 10:18:36 N/A Qualified
3 KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Make : KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Model : 21000 Title : Control Valve 02-08-2024 10:13:21 N/A Qualified
4 MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MASCOT Model : GFlo 2" Steam Control Valves (21042) Title : GFlo 2" Steam Control Valves (21042) 30-07-2024 11:41:27 MSE Disqualified
5 SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Severn Glocon Valves Pvt Ltd Model : 5000 series Title : Globe Control Valves 02-08-2024 12:32:15 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE LV 135 155644.36 L1
2 INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE LV 135 210394.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Control Valve KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED 21000 2 ₹ 155644.360